Stanford+Connects Bay Area Volunteers

Special thanks to the local outreach committee, our Bay Area volunteers, for making calls to Stanford alumni and parents, organizing local events, assisting onsite on the day of the event and much more.

  • Marsha Riggs Abbott, ’84, MS ’87, P ’14
  • Matthew Forrest Abrahams, ’91
  • Linda Adler, MA ’87
  • Gretchen Alarcon, ’93, P ’18
  • Subhan Mustafa Ali, MS ’09, PhD ’15
  • Susan Chinn Amaturo, ’81
  • Christopher Andrews, ’04
  • Erinn Lynnae Andrews, ’04, MA ’09
  • Christian Olegario Angulo, ’14
  • Marcia McGeary Argyris, ’71
  • Adrian Arima, ’72, MS ’72
  • Christopher J. Arriola, ’92
  • Sonya Cotero Arriola, ’96
  • Vadim Axelrod, MS ’93
  • Mari J. Baker, ’85
  • Nancy Lynn Baker, ’71
  • Corinda M. Barbour, MAT ’71
  • Annie Jennings Barnett, P ’14
  • James Joseph Barnett, ’80, JD ’83, MBA ’84, P ’14
  • James David Barton, ’09, JD ’15
  • Nicole Townsend Bartow, ’92
  • Lindsay Ann Battenberg, ’10, MS ’11
  • Antoinette R. Battiste, ’80
  • Elizabeth McCaul Beasley, ’90, P ’20
  • Felice Gunawan Beckman, MBA ’10, MS ’11
  • Donia Larissa Bencke, ’01
  • Michael Jerome Bender, ’84
  • Valli Benesch, ’73, P ’11
  • Heidi Gilman Bennett, ’93
  • Lisa R. Benton-Hardy, ’88
  • Carol L. Benz, ’85
  • Marika F. Bergsund, ’86
  • Sundeep R. Bhat, ’04
  • Christina Rising Bird, ’82, P ’17
  • Jeffrey William Bird, ’82, MD ’86, PhD ’88, P ’17
  • Philip Douglas Black, ’88
  • Marge Huneke Blaine, ’55, P ’80
  • Angelika Blendstrup, PhD ’83
  • Priscilla Mary Anne Blinco, MA ’80, PhD ’87, MA ’88
  • Mary F. Bobel, ’70, MA ’71, MBA ’79, P ’03, ’06
  • Susan Roeder Boennighausen, ’89
  • Sarah Jane Bolmer, ’13, MS ’13
  • Donna J. Booher, ’86, MA ’87
  • Peter Rucker Boutin, ’72, P ’01
  • Suzanne Jones Boutin, ’72, P ’01
  • Lorie Ann Boyd, ’94
  • Ruth Bram, ’14, MA ’15
  • Pamela Jane Brandin, ’64
  • Katherine L. Brown, ’82, P ’15
  • Marisa Brutoco, ’00, JD ’04
  • Jennifer S. Bryson, ’89
  • Melissa Anne Buckley, ’91
  • Stuart C. Burden, ’84
  • Alison G. Burke, ’74
  • Robert F. Burlinson, ’90
  • Alexandria Noel Butler, ’11
  • John T. Byrnes, ’86
  • Jing Cai, ’03, MS ’04
  • Clark Newton Callander, ’80
  • Jimmy Caputo, ’06, MS ’06
  • Audrey Fucilla Carlson, ’78
  • Andrew Allen Carothers-Liske, ’89
  • Derrick Michael Carty, ’91
  • Valeria Blair Carty, ’92
  • Carole Joy Abrew Cassidy, MA ’92
  • Martha Inez Castellon, ’91, PhD ’10
  • Beppie Weintz Cerf, ’79, P ’12
  • Tony Yau-Kit Chan, MS ’97
  • Eutiquio Chapa III, ’10
  • Angela Cheng, ’09
  • Kevin Xinhua Chin, MS ’86, PhD ’91
  • NaSun Cho, ’98
  • Michelle Sheene Chong, ’01, MS ’06
  • Jennifer Swett Chrisman, ’87
  • Holly Harrison Cohen, ’86, P ’17, ’19
  • Dylan Patrick Conn, ’14
  • Tara Kathleen Cooling, ’02
  • Doris Hanson Cooper, ’79
  • Joshua G. Cooperman, ’71, JD ’74, P ’08
  • Ricardo Corona, ’12
  • Martin Andrew Corpos, ’04
  • Lois Corrin, ’75
  • Kathleen C. Craig, ’72, MBA ’74, MS ’75
  • Mary B. Cranston, ’70, JD ’75, P ’00
  • Matei Daian, ’12, MS ’13
  • Justin Martin Davis, ’03
  • Katharine Barber Davis, ’11, MA ’12
  • Dain Flagg DeGroff, ’89
  • Joe Delaney, ’83
  • Barbara Ward Demere, ’81, MA ’82
  • Erica Markum Dennings, ’85
  • Michael C. Dorsey, ’77, P ’09, ’16
  • Jacqueline Dory, ’11, MS ’12
  • Preston DuFauchard, Jr., ’78
  • Elizabeth Dumanian, ’85
  • Peter Vahan Dumanian, ’85, MBA ’92
  • Marie Lenore Earl, ’78, MLA ’98
  • Jose Echevarria Acosta, ’14
  • Anietie C. Ekanem, ’95
  • Dafri Morgan Estes, ’66
  • Brian Eule, ’01
  • John A. Fernandes, ’86, MBA ’91
  • Sakurako Daniel Fisher, ’83, P ’17
  • William Sydney Fisher, MBA ’84, P ’17
  • John David Fogelsong, ’05, MBA ’12
  • Norman A. Fogelsong, ’73, P ’05, ’07
  • Benjamin Fong, ’08
  • Marsha Ellen Fong, ’77
  • Pamon Forouhar, ’11, MS ’11
  • Anna Grimason Freitas, ’71
  • Ernestine Fu, ’13, MS ’13
  • Brett Donavon Galloway, ’85, MS ’85
  • Michelle Greer Galloway, ’87, JD ’89
  • Margaret E. Garms, ’72
  • Donna Tepe Garton, ’79, P ’07, ’13
  • Michael W. Garton, MBA ’74, P ’07, ’13
  • Terri Gaydon, ’85
  • Matt Gipple, JD ’11
  • Ryan Christopher Goetz, ’09
  • Albert Rios Gonzales, Jr., ’92
  • Pedro Gonzalez, Jr., ’11, MA ’11
  • Trish Scott Goodman, ’89
  • Lee Carlisle Gregory, ’83
  • Katrina Amian-Redfern Griffin, ’06, MA ’07
  • Frederik Groce, ’14, MA ’15
  • Amy Gu, MBA ’09
  • Shruti Gupta, MS ’12
  • Marta Hanson, ’11
  • Danielle Dani Harlan, MA ’09, PhD ’11
  • Susan Bailey Harnden, ’70, P ’06, 08
  • Julia Hartung, ’82
  • Charles Martin Hartwig, ’63
  • Leslie Takeno Hatamiya, ’90, JD ’97
  • Imani Sala Haygood, ’98
  • Dana Seeley Hayse, ’85, P ’19
  • Thomas Marshall Hayse, ’85, P ’19
  • Gina Hernandez, ’88
  • Maria del Mar Hershenson, MS ’97, PhD ’00
  • Carolyn Cox Heywood, ’72, MA ’72, P ’97
  • Robert G. Heywood, ’71, P ’97
  • Becky Slipe Hilderbrand, ’88
  • Grace M. Hoagland, ’59, P ’85, ’86, ’87, ’90
  • Andrew John Hodges, ’86
  • Rick Holmstrom, ’79
  • Kevin Fan Hsu, ’08, MS ’11
  • Mona Huang, ’15
  • G. Thompson Hutton, ’77, MS ’78, P ’14, ’17
  • Wende Sawyer Hutton, ’81, P ’14, ’17
  • Dong-Nghi Tran Huynh, ’12
  • Irene Ibironke Ibidapo, ’09
  • Ronald E. Iverson, ’61, P ’87
  • Virginia Iverson, ’62, P ’87
  • Vichitra Jagannathan, MS ’11
  • Deepak Jain, PhD ’91
  • Lauren Lynn Janov, ’80, P ’17, ’19
  • Jamilah A. Jefferson, ’98
  • Allyson Y. Johnson, ’66, MA ’67
  • Amanda Renee Johnson, ’08, MA ’08, MBA ’15
  • Rachel Renee Johnson, MS ’11
  • Ronald Johnson, ’80
  • Theresa Lynn Johnson, ’06, MS ’10, PhD ’16
  • Andrea F. Jones, ’87
  • Candace Paige Jones, ’09
  • James T. Jordan, ’93
  • Marisa C. Juarez Burdick, ’05
  • LaTonia Gladney Karr, ’92
  • Lorianna Kastrop, ’81, P ’12
  • Suzanne Jo Kawahara, ’78
  • Mari Kawawa, MBA ’94, P ’16
  • Caglanur Kaymaz, ’13, MS ’13
  • Craig Darryl Kensek, ’80
  • Jake Puritz Kneller, ’13
  • Lauren Gray Koenig, ’81, P ’19
  • Lila Marie LaHood, ’96
  • Linda L. T. Landau, MBA ’74, P ’10
  • Eleanor Watkins Laney, ’69
  • Kelsey Nicole Lange, ’15
  • Sheila McKeever Larsen, ’71
  • Lindsay J. Laven, ’71, MA ’74
  • Anne Caillouette Lawler, ’81, P ’08, ’14
  • Emily K. Lee, ’84, MS ’85
  • Gina Victoria Lee, ’97
  • Hendrick Lee, ’00, MS ’03
  • Sarah Morisseau Lee, ’94
  • Patricia Willard Leicher, ’70, P ’04
  • Lisa Lemus, ’74
  • Jean McCarter Leonard, ’57, P ’85
  • Anthony Leung, ’00
  • Heather Lewis, ’11
  • Judy C. Liang, MA ’13
  • Julie Lindsey, ’92
  • Carol Y. Liu, ’05
  • Christopher J. Loh, MBA ’91
  • Angel Daniel Lopez Gutierrez, MS ’09
  • Charlotte Amanda Lowell, P ’18
  • Stuart D. Lum, ’74, MS ’77, MBA ’77
  • Ruth Delanis Lycette, ’54
  • Camilla Lindley Lynch, ’99
  • Susan Barbe Lynch, ’83, P ’18
  • Sarah Jean Madgic, ’90
  • Victor Manuel Madrigal, ’95
  • Jessica Bledin Mahler, ’04, MS ’05
  • Kenneth Majer, ’65
  • Wei Hsun Mao, PhD ’95
  • Charlene Scholtes Margot, ’77, P ’13
  • Stan Markuze, ’07, MBA ’09, MPP ’10
  • Frederick Martinez, ’90
  • Miguel C. Martinez, ’76
  • Theresa Winterbauer Martinez, ’90
  • Julie Matlof Kennedy, ’87, JD ’91, P ’15
  • Damon Christopher Matteo, ’89
  • Leigh S. Matthes,
  • William M. Matthes, ’82
  • Celia Maurice, ’77
  • Jennifer A. Mazzon, MBA ’99
  • Susan Long McAndrews, MA ’92
  • Megan McCaslin, ’78, P ’16
  • Cynthia A. McColl, ’81, P ’09, ’11, ’17
  • Geoff McKinley, ’93
  • Karen Heywood McKinley, ’97, MA ’97
  • Bryan Douglas McSweeney, Jr., ’89
  • Alexander John Medearis, ’07, MS ’07
  • Teresa Schaffer Medearis, ’79, MS ’86, P ’07
  • Malika Mehrotra, ’15
  • Danielle Marie Menona, ’12
  • Neil Douglas Menzies, ’97, MA ’98
  • Kim Nyegaard Meredith, ’78, P ’09
  • Holly D. Millar, ’62, MA ’63
  • Adam Miller, ’99
  • Adam Scott Miller, ’96
  • Jennifer Marie Miller, ’81
  • Christina Gwatkin Moghadam, ’78, P ’18
  • Rezvan Moghaddam, MA ’80
  • Faris Ali Mohiuddin, ’07, JD ’13, MBA ’14
  • Ana Moreno VanDiver, ’97
  • Suzanne M. Sande Mrlik, ’84
  • Kimberly Leilani Myers Hewlett, ’99
  • Vishvjit S. Nalwa, MS ’85, PhD ’87
  • Linda R. Navarro, ’58
  • Karen Nga, ’08
  • Nghi Khanh Nguyen, ’09, MS ’10
  • Anita Nooger Nichols, ’64, MA ’65
  • Stacey Ann Nordwall, ’99
  • Susan C. Oberndorf, ’78, P ’12
  • Douglas H. Ogden, ’81, P ’19
  • Emilie Munger Ogden, ’81, JD ’89, P ’19
  • Uchenna Thomas Emeka Okoye, ’04, MS ’04
  • Mo M. Oloumi, Jr., MS ’84
  • Kristina K. Omari, ’92, MBA ’97
  • Vilma Kennedy Pallette, ’52
  • Amit Pande, Sloan ’14
  • Shashi R. Pankhaniya, MS ’98
  • Julius Paras, ’91
  • Amy Butler Paulsen, ’88, MBA ’93
  • Tanicia Perry, ’99
  • Linda L. Peterson, ’71
  • Ellen Merrick Petrill, ’77, MS ’78, P ’08
  • DeRonnie Pitts, ’00, MBA ’07
  • Adrienne Hunyi Pon, ’12, JD ’18
  • Lynn Anderson Poole, ’82
  • Buffy Hui-Chung Poon, ’94
  • John H. Y. Poon, ’05, MS ’05
  • G. Russell Poore, ’85, MS ’86, MBA ’94, P ’17
  • Sharon Hakeman Poore, ’86, P ’17
  • Camira Kai Powell, ’13
  • Carmin Mari Powell, ’06
  • Beth Michelle Presser, ’07
  • James Alan Raftery, ’66
  • Karen Schneider Recht, MBA ’75
  • Kerry Landreth Reed, ’95
  • Linda Schwartz Reed, ’87
  • William Creighton Stewart Reed, MBA ’01
  • Angela Sun Rho, ’04
  • Sara Eisner Richter, ’90
  • Roberta Louise Riedel, ’79
  • Craig Steven Ritchey, ’66, P ’07
  • Victoria Robles, ’14
  • Mindy Rogers, ’84, MBA ’88, P ’13, ’16, ’19
  • Alison Polly Romer, ’11
  • Mary Barton Rose, ’83, P ’15
  • Victoria "Vicki" Rupp, MBA ’84
  • Daniel Sanchez, ’85
  • Lily Sarafan, ’03, MS ’03
  • Jennifer Arnold Satre, ’71, P ’01, ’07, ’10
  • Philip Glen Satre, ’71, P ’01, ’07, ’10
  • John Sayres, ’79, MBA ’83, P ’10, ’14
  • Kelly Hagerthy Scannell, ’83
  • Michael L. Schoendorf,
  • Jennifer Faubion Schroder, ’94
  • Caroline A. Schwanzer, ’12
  • Meghan Schwartz, ’93, MA ’94
  • Matthew L. Schwieger, ’07
  • Mark Seielstad, ’92
  • Nicole Elaine Janin Sheehan, ’89
  • Bill Shen, ’98
  • Deborah F. Shepherd, ’77
  • Jennifer Yeh Sherer, ’92
  • Jeannie Howard Siegman, ’65, P ’90, ’94
  • Michael William Silverman, ’13
  • Peter King Skinner, ’78
  • Christine Hoover Sorensen, ’64, MA ’66, P ’07
  • Walt Spevak, ’76, MBA ’85
  • Carolyn C. Squeri, ’72, P ’06, ’07, ’10
  • Hans Steinhoffer, ’87
  • Pauline Sanchez Steinhoffer, ’91
  • Troy Steinmetz, ’07
  • Elizabeth Butler Steyer, ’86, JD ’91, P ’15, ’17
  • Yu Yuan Sun, ’10
  • Sumana Sur, MS ’96, P ’17
  • Stanley Sze, Esq., ’90
  • Iona Szkurnik do Rio, MA ’14
  • Yuriko Tamura, ’08, MS ’09
  • Robert Tandler, P ’11
  • Sanjana Tandon, ’09
  • Lamont Sea-Hon Tang, ’01
  • Mary Rachel Tanner, ’81, P ’13
  • Jorge Tapias, ’94
  • Eugenie Taylor, ’98
  • Marney Peet Tenney, ’91
  • Liz Tennican, ’90, MBA ’97
  • Justine Lauren Thomas, ’12
  • Tiffany Renee Thomas, ’02
  • John C. Thornton II, ’82, P ’17
  • Morgan Thrower, ’06
  • Winnie To, MS ’01
  • Michelle Lee Townsend, MA ’98
  • Dan V. Tran, ’06
  • Linda My Hang Tran, ’06, MA ’07
  • Jack Trotter, ’12, MS ’12, MBA ’17
  • Tony Michael Trousset, ’91, MA ’91
  • Crystal B. Trujillo, ’40
  • Kamba Samuel Vyctor Tshionyi, ’98
  • Hannah Faith Tsui, ’09
  • Connie K. Turkington, ’59
  • Tracy Turner, ’90, MA ’91
  • Hank Upton, ’58
  • Cornelis J. P. van der Wal, DDS, Sloan ’94
  • Miss Araceli Michelle Velasquez, ’99
  • Stephen J. Victorino, ’84, MS ’85, P ’14
  • Kim Nguyen Vinh, ’04, MA ’05
  • Jill Lynn Vizas, ’97
  • Diana Vizcarra, ’04
  • Lora Riggs Wadsworth, ’85, P ’18
  • Helen H. Wang, MA ’95
  • Ying Ingrid Wang, ’92
  • Barbara Rust Ward, ’71, P ’06, ’09
  • Karen Patricia Warner, ’10, MBA ’17
  • Lisandra Elaine West, MS ’06, PhD ’11
  • Julie W. Whitcomb, ’77
  • Joan Glover White, MA ’74
  • Alice Wong, ’62, P ’96
  • Jacquelyn Sarah Wong, ’13
  • Hollis Rust Wood, ’68, P ’91, ’93, ’96, ’98, ’02, ’05, ’08
  • Claire Hsin Fang Wu, MS ’15
  • Stacey Colleen Wueste, ’90
  • Carolyn Ybarra, MA ’83, PhD ’97
  • Yoo Hsiu Yeh, ’06, MS ’13
  • Jacob Young, ’78
  • Elizabeth Lambird Youngblood, ’91
  • Sina Zahedi, PhD ’05
  • Shaoyou Zhang, MS ’15
  • Richard V. Zolezzi, ’77

 

About Stanford+Connects

Stanford+Connects was a 16-city event tour that helped alumni re-experience Stanford (minus the midterms), multiply their networks and stretch their brain in infinite ways.